California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosa - Giant four o'clock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2013 Steve Matson

2016 James Morefield

Parent species:
Mirabilis multiflora

Synonyms:
Mirabilis glandulosa

Mobile Version of this page