California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mirabilis multiflora var. glandulosa - Giant four o'clock


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2016 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

2013 Steve Matson

2016 James Morefield
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

Parent species:
Mirabilis multiflora

Synonyms:
Mirabilis glandulosa

NOT mobile