California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus moschatus var. longiflorus - Muskflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

2005 Jerry Murray

2001 Steve Schoenig

2001 Steve Schoenig

and Buff Corsi

Parent species:
Mimulus moschatus

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus dentatus var. gracilis
Mimulus macranthus
Mimulus moschatus var. pallidiflorus

Mobile Version of this page