California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus moschatus - Musk monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)

2013 Ron Wolf

2004 Sheli Wingo

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Mimulus moschatus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

New Names:
Erythranthe inodora

Related species:
Mimulus moschatus var. sessilifolius

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus moschatus var. moniliformis

Mobile Version of this page