California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus moschatus - Musk monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Ron Wolf

2004 Sheli Wingo

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
Wetland:
always (FACW;OBL)
What plants grow with Mimulus moschatus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

New Names:
Erythranthe inodora

Related species:
Mimulus moschatus var. sessilifolius

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Northern Coastal Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Mimulus moschatus var. moniliformis

NOT mobile