California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus fremontii var. fremontii - One sided monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Neal Kramer

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2009 Keir Morse

New Names:
Diplacus fremontii

Parent species:
Mimulus fremontii

Synonyms:
Mimulus subsecundus

Mobile Version of this page