California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus fremontii - Fremont's monkeyflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Neal Kramer

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2009 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Mimulus fremontii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eunanus fremontii
Mimulus glabratus ssp. fremontii

Mobile Version of this page