California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Mimulus fremontii - Fremont's monkeyflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Neal Kramer

2020 John Game

2019 Matt Berger

2005 Christopher L. Christie
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Phrymaceae
What plants grow with Mimulus fremontii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Eunanus fremontii
Mimulus glabratus ssp. fremontii

NOT mobile