California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microsteris gracilis var. humilior - Slender phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 James M. Andre

2009 Lynn Watson

2006 Laura Ann Eliassen

2016 Jim Moore

Parent species:
Microsteris gracilis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Gilia gracilis var. humilior
Microsteris gracilis ssp. humilis
Microsteris humilis
Microsteris micrantha
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis
Phlox gracilis var. humilior

Mobile Version of this page