California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Microsteris gracilis - Slender phlox

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2016 Jim Moore

2009 Lynn Watson

2006 Laura Ann Eliassen

2009 Jorg Fleige
What plants grow with Microsteris gracilis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Microsteris gracilis ssp. gracilis
Microsteris gracilis ssp. humilior
Microsteris gracilis ssp. humilis
Microsteris gracilis var. gracilis
Microsteris gracilis var. humilior
Phlox gracilis ssp. gracilis
Phlox gracilis ssp. humilis
Phlox gracilis

Mobile Version of this page