California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula subsessilis - Pacific woodrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

Synonyms:
Luzula comosa var. macrantha
Luzula comosa var. subsessilis

Mobile Version of this page