California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Luzula divaricata - Forked wood rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2012 Aaron Arthur

2012 Aaron Arthur

2005 George W. Hartwell

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Luzula parviflora ssp. divaricata
Luzula parviflora var. divaricata

Mobile Version of this page