California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus nevadensis var. nevadensis - Sierra nevada lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2018 John Doyen

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Debra L. Cook

2015 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Lotus nevadensis

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Hosackia nevadensis
Lotus douglasii var. congestus
Lotus douglasii var. nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page