California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus nevadensis - Sierra lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2019 David popp

2010 Vernon Smith

2009 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

New Names:
Acmispon nevadensis

Related species:
Lotus nevadensis var. davidsonii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Hosackia argophylla var. decora

Mobile Version of this page