California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lotus nevadensis var. davidsonii - Davidson's sierra nevada lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2016 dora black

2018 Michael Charters

2018 Michael Charters

2018 Michael Charters

New Names:
Acmispon nevadensis var. davidsonii

Parent species:
Lotus nevadensis

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Hosackia sulphurea
Lotus davidsonii

Mobile Version of this page