California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lonicera subspicata var. denudata - Johnston's honeysuckle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Caprifoliaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2016 Yana Marshall

2010 Neal Kramer

Cultivars:
Lonicera subspicata var. denudata 'Red'

Parent species:
Lonicera subspicata

Synonyms:
Lonicera subspicata var. johnstonii

Mobile Version of this page