California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithospermum canescens - Hoary puccoon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Batschia canescens

Mobile Version of this page