California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithospermum canescens - Hoary puccoon


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Batschia canescens

NOT mobile