California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides - Tanoak shrub

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fagaceae

2012 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2013 Neal Kramer

2007 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2013 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Notholithocarpus densiflorus var. echinoides

Parent species:
Lithocarpus densiflorus

Synonyms:
Lithocarpus densiflora var. echinoides

Mobile Version of this page