California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii - Kellogg's lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
3.2
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Lewisia kelloggii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lewisia yosemitana