California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia kelloggii - Kellogg's lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2004 Roger J. Simpson

2011 Ron Wolf

2011 Ron Wolf

2012 Dee E. Warenycia

Related species:
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. hutchisonii
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. kelloggii

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Lewisia kelloggii ssp. yosemitana
Lewisia yosemitana

Mobile Version of this page