California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia brachycalyx - Short sepaled lewisia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2005 Dee E. Warenycia

2006 Steven Thorsted

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lewisia brachycarpa
Oreobroma brachycalyx

Mobile Version of this page