California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lewisia brachycalyx - Short sepaled lewisia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2005 Dee E. Warenycia

2006 Steven Thorsted
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Wrightman Alpines  PROFILE 
Kernwood Ontario Canada
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lewisia brachycarpa
Oreobroma brachycalyx

NOT mobile