California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon ciliatus ssp. ciliatus - Whiskerbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2018 Phil Johnson

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2001 Jeff Abbas

Parent species:
Leptosiphon ciliatus

Synonyms:
Gilia ciliata
Linanthus ciliatus var. ciliatus
Linanthus ciliatus

Mobile Version of this page