California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leptosiphon ciliatus - Whiskerbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2016 Jim Moore

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2018 Phil Johnson

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

Related species:
Leptosiphon ciliatus ssp. neglectus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Linanthus ciliatus var. ciliatus
Linanthus ciliatus var. neglectus
Linanthus ciliatus

Mobile Version of this page