California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium montanum var. cinereum - Mountain pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2003 Yulan Tong

2015 Barry Breckling

2010 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Lepidium montanum

Synonyms:
Lepidium montanum ssp. cinereum
Lepidium montanum var. stelliae

Mobile Version of this page