California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium montanum - Mountain pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2008 Steve Matson

2003 Yulan Tong

2015 Barry Breckling

2010 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lepidium montanum ssp. canescens
Lepidium montanum ssp. cinereum
Lepidium montanum var. canescens
Lepidium montanum var. cinereum
Lepidium montanum var. montanum

Mobile Version of this page