California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium dictyotum var. acutidens - Net pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2003 George W. Hartwell

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Aaron Schusteff

New Names:
Lepidium acutidens

Parent species:
Lepidium dictyotum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lepidium acutidens var. cornigerum
Lepidium acutidens

Mobile Version of this page