California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Lepidium dictyotum - Net pepper grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2012 Jean Pawek

2009 Zoya Akulova

2009 California State University, Stanislaus

2009 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Lepidium acutidens var. microcarpum
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum

Mobile Version of this page