California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leontodon taraxacoides - Hawkbit

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2008 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2010 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Leontodon saxatilis

Mobile Version of this page