California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Leontodon taraxacoides - Hawkbit


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Zoya Akulova

2009 Zoya Akulova

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2010 Zoya Akulova
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Leontodon saxatilis

NOT mobile