California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Keckiella cordifolia - Heart leaved keckiella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
San Luis Obispo Native Sons  PROFILE 
Arroyo Grande 93420
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Natives  PROFILE 
Gaviota 93117 wholesale
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
San Mateo Yerba Buena Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
• Inventory page scan date
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Keckiella cordifolia Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Plantaginaceae
  © 2002 Lynn Watson
What plants grow with Keckiella cordifolia ?
Horticulture
Placer Eisley Nursery  PROFILE 
Auburn 95603
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Cultivars:
Keckiella 'Dick Straw'
Keckiella 'Philip Munz'
Keckiella 'Roy Taylor'

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Penstemon cordifolius

Distribution

Counties:
El Dorado
Los Angeles
Orange
Riverside
Santa Barbara
San Bernardino
San Diego
San Francisco
San Luis Obispo
Trinity
Ventura

Jepson Bioregions:
South Coast Ranges
South Coast
Channel Islands
Transverse Ranges
Peninsular Ranges