California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juniperus scopulorum - Rocky mountain juniper

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Santa Barbara San Marcos Growers  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93111 wholesale
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Outside California:
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Cupressaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Minor

2016 Zoya Akulova

2016 Zoya Akulova

2016 Zoya Akulova

2016 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Juniperus scopulorum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Juniperus scopulorum var. columnaris
Juniperus virginiana ssp. scopulorum
Juniperus virginiana var. montana
Juniperus virginiana var. scopulorum
Sabina scopulorum

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page