California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus triformis - Yosemite dwarf rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus megaspermus
Juncus triformis var. stylosus

Mobile Version of this page