California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus supiniformis - Hair leaved rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial grass (rhizomatous)
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2013 Asa Spade

2013 Asa Spade

2013 Asa Spade

2013 Asa Spade

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus oreganus

Mobile Version of this page