California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus occidentalis - Slender juncus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Growing Solutions Restoration Education Institute  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93130 seeds, wholesale, source ...
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Humboldt Samara Restoration  PROFILE 
McKinleyville 95519 Wholesale native plants, ...
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus tenuis var. congestus
Juncus tenuis var. occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page