California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus longistylis - Long styled rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus longistylis var. longistylis

Mobile Version of this page