California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus lesueurii - Dune rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Juncus lesueurii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus lescurii

Mobile Version of this page