California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus lescurii - Dune rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

2007 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Juncus lescurii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Juncus lesueurii

Mobile Version of this page