California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus hesperius - Coast or bog rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Sonoma North Coast Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Petaluma 94953
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2004 Steve Matson

2019 Patrick Furtado

2008 Neal Kramer

2012 Aaron E. Sims
What plants grow with Juncus hesperius ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus effusus var. brunneus

Mobile Version of this page