California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus - Center basin rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL;FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2008 Steve Matson

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Juncus hemiendytus

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus abjectus

Mobile Version of this page