California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus falcatus ssp. falcatus - Falcate rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2004 Steve Matson

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer

2013 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Juncus falcatus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Prairie
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus falcatus var. falcatus

Mobile Version of this page