California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus exiguus - Klamath or weak rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae

2012 Virginia Moran

2012 Virginia Moran

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus effusus var. exiguus

Mobile Version of this page