California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus drummondii - Drummond's rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2007 Steve Matson

2008 Shawn DeCew

2005 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Juncus drummondii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus drummondii var. subtriflorus

Mobile Version of this page