California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus covillei var. obtusatus - Coville's rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2009 Zoya Akulova

2013 Dana York

2013 Dana York

Parent species:
Juncus covillei

Plant Communities:
Redwood Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus obtusatus

Mobile Version of this page