California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus confusus - Colorado rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Steve Matson

2012 Steve Matson

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus exilis

Mobile Version of this page