California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus bufonius var. occidentalis - Round fruited toad rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2013 Belinda Lo

2004 Carol W. Witham

2004 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Juncus bufonius

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus sphaerocarpus

Mobile Version of this page