California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus articulatus - Jointed rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2008 Keir Morse

2007 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy
What plants grow with Juncus articulatus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Juncus articulatus ssp. articulatus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus articulatus var. obtusatus
Luzula hyperborea

Mobile Version of this page