California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Juncus acuminatus - Sharp fruited rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Juncaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2011 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Juncus acuminatus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Juncus bolanderi var. riparius

Mobile Version of this page