California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ivesia gordonii - Alpine ivesia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae

2012 Steven Perry

2012 Steven Perry

2014 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Matson

Related species:
Ivesia gordonii var. ursinorum
Ivesia gordonii var. alpicola

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Horkelia gordonii
Potentilla gordonii

Mobile Version of this page